Shopping Cart

Mon – Fri (11AM – 4PM) : 1536 628900

Free UK mainland shipping on all orders

Privacy Policy

 

 

What type of information we have
We currently collect and process the following information:
Name, address, phone numbers, and email address

 

How we get the information and why we have it
All of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you when you order furniture and fill in an invoice.

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:
(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting +44 1536 628900.

 

What we do with the information we have
We use the information that you have given us in order to provide a delivery service and we may send marketing text messages and emails. We do not share this information with any other organisations.

 

How we store your information
Your information is securely stored by Furniture 321. We keep name, address, phone numbers, and email as well as your furniture order for 5 years. We will then dispose of your information by deleting it from the database.

 

Your data protection rights
Under data protection law, you have rights including:
Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete any information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
Please contact us furniture321@yahoo.com, 01536 628900 or 6 South Folds Rd, Corby NN18 9EU if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain
You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

 

Furniture 321

 

Company registration number: 12017953 (Registered In England & Wales)

 

VAT registration number: GB325097112

Klarna Checkout

“In order to offer you Klarna’s payment methods, we might in the checkout pass your personal data in the form of contact and order details to Klarna, in order for Klarna to assess whether you qualify for their payment methods and to tailor those payment methods for you. Your personal data transferred is processed in line with Klarna’s own privacy notice.”

Free Mainland UK shipping

On most orders over £100

Easy 30 days returns

30 days money back guarantee

1 Year Warranty

12 months warranty on all products

100% Secure Checkout

PayPal / Klarna

X